Saturday, June 21, 2014

CLASSY & ELEGANT TUTORIAL

Hi y'all...
How are you ??
Semoga kalian semua kabarnya luar biasa FANTASTIS dan BOMBASTIS.
Jadi hari ini gue cuma mau sharing secara cepet aja soal my latest photoshoot project.
Mungkin buat kalian yang ngikutin INSTAGRAM gue, kalian udah pernah liat foto ini udah lama banget, but seperti yang gue janjiin, gue bakalan share adonan nya disini, i know its better late than never kan ? hehehehe

img1399282733949
so sejujurnya ini tuh project photography buat tugas kampus. But seketika otak cina gue keluar gitu kayak gk mau rugi, Jadinya gue bertujuan untuk nyambi nugas, nyambi bisa jadi bahan blogging, nyambi pakein salahsatu produk sponsor, am i smart or what ? hahaha.


As always i always keep my photoshoot makeup clean and simple, berhubung tema dari photoshoot ini classy and elegant. So i didn't play much with the color and play more to create good face feature and complexion. Trust me, this look is way too simple to follow.
And now take a look of the actual picture.

BeautyPlus_20140430154420_save

Sleek hair, flawless complexion, soft defined eye and good brow and bold matte lips featuring LOREAL COLOR RICHE LIPSTICK...i know i do play safe in this look, but u should see how good it captured in the camera...

FYI : AS ALWAYS, THE SECRET BEHIND ALL PHOTOSHOOT, ITS DIGITAL EDITED. Jadi ini bukan pure 100% hasil makeup doank ya. Udah oplosan ketok magic dan teknologi....thank you
review 3
believe it or not, to achieve that gorgeous glow, gue cuma make bb cream dari ETUDE HOUSE ANY CUSHION, dicampur sedikiit MAC STROBE CREAM. Super simple, super easy to use.
BTW, lately gue lagi suka banget pake BB or CC cream buat photoshoot, especially ETUDE HOUSE ANY CUSHION soalnya simple banget makein nya, no brush needed soalnya dia udah ada sponges nya, SUPER COOL...Trus to lock that glow, gue makein the tiniest amount of powder didaerah yang bener-bener gue butuhin aja dengan fan brush, jadi beneran tipis dan glow nya tetep nyala dan berkilau ala-ala LED. Untuk blush nya gue cuma pakein bronzer tipis aja, nyambi blush nyambi contouring gitu. And i think that's it for the face..simple banget kaaan.

review 1
Move on to the eyes, buat mereka berdua gue cuma pake 1 warna doank, either matte brown or matte grey. and blend well, trus top EYELINER digambar setipis mungkin, biar kebingkai aja sebenernya. Trus pake pencil white liner on the waterline gitu. Last step on eye, kalo gue motong-motongin bottom lashes gitu , but u can skip this and just wear coats and coats of mascara. That's it. And draw your brow as usual, but for this kind of simple look, i prefer to draw thicker and bolder BROW but with natural color gitu, Ngikutin warna rambut aja.

So here come the star of this look, LIPS....They using new collection from L'OREAL COLOR RICHE, in "PINK RETRO" & "ORANGE POWER". Surprisingly this drugstore lipstick glides like hundred dollars. Teksturnya creamy and soft trus pigmented. Model approved its not drying at all, walaupun teksturnya matte. SUPER LOOVE THIS LIPSTICK...
And that's all for the makeup, simple and easy and who's agree with me ?

review 2So this project beautifully taken by my friend Maria Ulfa, featuring muse stella & bella. And as usual beautified and edited by myself.....So i glad u do like it.

And that's all for today. Glad to see you on my next post.
But before that, please catch up with me on my INSTAGRAM : @itsrebzone @im_frankywu , or my facebook page...
Thank you for stopping by and see you

XOXO
FRANKY WU

3 comments:

  1. nice post sob..
    article yang menarik,saya tunggu article berikutnya yach.hehe..
    maju terus dan sukses selalu...
    salam kenal yach...
    kunjungi blog saya juga ya sob,banyak tuh article2 yang seru buat dibaca..
    http://chaniaj.blogspot.com/ dan situs kesayangan kami http://oliviaclub.com
    serta sites.google kebanggaan kami https://sites.google.com/site/pokeronlineterpopuler/
    di oliviaclub.com poker online uang asli terbaik di indonesia dengan teknologi teraman dan tercanggih.
    main dan ajak teman anda bergabung dan dapatkan 20% referral fee dari house commision untuk turnover teman ajakan anda...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Nice review and thanks for this share ^^

    ReplyDelete